Bezig met laden...

TP-LINK MC220L netwerk media converter 1000 Mbit/s

TP-LINK MC220L netwerk media converter 1000 Mbit/s
Op voorraad

Leverbaar binnen 3-5 dagen


Lokale Stock: 0
Centrale Stock: 375

SKU
MC220L
EAN
6935364030476
Nu Maar € 23,96 Normale prijs € 31,95

- Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
- FX port supports hot-swappable
- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19’system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

Meer informatie

SKUMC220L
EAN6935364030476
MerkTP-LINK
ConnectiviteitEthernet
KleurGrijs
Netwerk Snelheid1000 Mbit/s

Netwerk

Maximale overdrachtssnelheid van gegevens
Netwerkstandaard
Ethernet interface type
Ethernet LAN, data-overdrachtsnelheden
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Bekabelingstechnologie

Poorten & interfaces

Connectiviteitstechnologie
Aantal Ethernet LAN (RJ-45)-poorten
Fibre channel-poorten
Vezel-optische connector

Prestatie

Maximaal bereik

Design

LED-indicatoren
Voldoet aan industriestandaarden
Certificering

Energie

Vermogensverbruik (max)

Gewicht en omvang

Breedte
Diepte
Hoogte

Eisen aan de omgeving

Temperatuur, in bedrijf
Temperatuur bij opslag
Relatieve luchtvochtigheid, in bedrijf
Luchtvochtigheid bij opslag

Verpakking

Breedte van de verpakking
Diepte van de doos
Hoogte van de verpakking
Gewicht pakket

Overige specificaties

Afmetingen (BxDxH)
Aansluitingen
Full duplex
Schrijf uw eigen review
Alleen geregistreerde gebruikers kunnen reviews schrijven. Log in of maak alstublieft een account aan. inloggen of maak een account aan